Log-in/Register  |  Introduction  |  About Us  |  Contact Us  |  www.sb-d.com 

 

image

image

image

image

image
www.sb-d.com

image

2006-2007 Annual Directory

If your company is looking to locate an operation in the American South, the following list of contacts is of great value. These are the people and organizations that will make your deal happen. More information on the contacts listed below can be found in this magazine and its Web sites' www.SB-D.com, www.BioIndustrySouth.com and www.SouthernAutoCorridor.com.

ALABAMA

Neal Wade
Alabama Development Office
401 Adams Ave
Montgomery AL 36130
800-248-0033
334-242-0400
e-mail:
idinfo@ado.state.al.us
web: www.ado.state.al.us

Lamar Smith
Alabama Gas Corporation
605 Richard Arrington Jr Blvd North
Birmingham AL  35203-2707
205-326-2796
fax:205-739-6721
e-mail:
glsmith@energen.com
web: www.alagasco.com

John Bradley
Tennessee Valley Authority
400 West Summit Hill Drive
Knoxville TN 37902
615-232-6051
fax: 615-232-6091
e-mail:
jjbradley@tva.gov
web: www.tvaed.com

Peggy Smith
Cullman Economic Development Agency
P O Box 1009
Cullman AL  35056-1009
256-739-1891
fax: 256-739-6721
e-mail:
peggys@cullmaneda.org
web: www.cullmaneda.org

Deborah McGill
Jefferson County EIDA
500 Beacon Parkway West
Birmingham AL 35209
205-943-4794
fax: 205-943-4749
e-mail:
dmcgill@jeffcoeida.com
web: www.jeffcoeida.com

Agnes Zaiontz
Tenn-Tom Waterway
P O Drawer 671
Columbus MS  39703
888-TENN-TOM
662-328-3286
fax: 662-328-0363
e-mail:
tenntom@ebicom.net
web: www.tenntom.org

Brooks Kracke
Jetplex Industrial Park/Port of Huntsville
1000 Glenn Hearn Blvd Box 20008
Huntsville AL 35824
256-772-9395
fax: 256-772-0305
e-mail:
brooks@hsvairport.org
web: www.hsvairport.org

Bill Sisson
Mobile Area Chamber
P O Box 2187
Mobile AL 36652-2187
800-422-6951
334-431-8650
e-mail:
bill@mobilechamber.com
web: www.mobilechamber.com

Brian Hilson
Huntsville Chamber of Commerce
P O Box 408
Huntsville AL 35804-0408
256-535-2006
fax: 256-535-2015
e-mail:
bhilson@hsvchamber.org
web: www.huntsvillealabamausa.com

Luanne Hayes
City of Guntersville
P O Box 621
Guntersville AL 35976
256-571-7560
fax: 256-571-7578
e-mail:
econdev@guntersvilleal.org
web: www.guntersvilleal.org

Al Cook
City of Opelika
P O Box 390
Opelika AL 36803-0390
334-705-5115
fax: 334-705-5113
e-mail:
acook@co.opelika.al.us
web: www.opelika.org

ARKANSAS

Larry Walther
Arkansas Department of Eco Dev
One Capitol Mall
Little Rock AR  72201-9881
888-301-5861
501-882-7350
fax: 501-682-7394
email:
info@1800ARKANSAS.com
web: www.1800ARKANSAS.com

Jay Chesshir
Little Rock Regional Chamber
1 Chamber Plaza
Little Rock AR 72201
501-377-6002
fax: 501-321-3551
e-mail:
jchesshir@littlerockchamber.com
web: www.littlerockchamber.com

Kirkley Thomas
Electric Cooperatives of Arkansas
P O Box 194208
Little Rock AR  72219-4208
800-643-8776
fax: 501-570-2974
e-mail:
kthomas@aecc.com
web: www.ecark.com

Daniel Games
Entergy
P O Box 551
Little Rock AR  72203
501-377-4468
fax:501-377-4448
email:
dgames@entergy.com
web: www.considerarkansas.com

Dave Byerly
Hot Springs Chamber of Commerce
659 Ouachita Avenue
P O Box 6090
Hot Springs National Park, AR  71902
501-321-1700
fax: 501-321-3551
e-mail:
dave@hotspringschamber.com
web: www.hotspringschamber.com

Kay Brockwell
Marion Office of Economic Development
31 Military Road
Marion AR  72364
870-739-5414
fax: 870-739-5415
e-mail:
kayb@marionarkansas.org
web: www.marionarkansas.org

Sue McGowan
Paragould Regional Chamber of Commerce
P O Box 124
Paragould AR 72450
870-236-7684
fax: 870-236-1517
e-mail:
smcgowan@paragould.org
web: www.paragould.org

FLORIDA

Bob Rohrlack
Enterprise Florida
390 North Orange Ave
Ste 1300
Orlando FL  32801
407-316-4600
fax: 407-316-4599
e-mail:
brohrlack@eflorida.com
web: www.eflorida.com

Maureen Brockman
Metro Orlando EDC
301 E Pine Street Ste 900
Orlando FL  32801
407-422-7159
e-mail:
info@orlandoedc.com
web: www.orlandoedc.com

Rodney Carson
Progress Energy
100 Central Avenue
St. Petersburg FL 33701
800-622-7562
727-820-5012
fax: 727-820-5044
e-mail:
rodney.carson@pgnmail.com
web: www.progress-energy.com/economic

Jim Poole
Lake City/Columbia County Chamber
162 South Marion Avenue
Lake City FL 32025
386-752-3690
fax: 386-755-7744
e-mail:
jim@lakecitychamber.com
web: www.lakecitychamber.com

Wes Larson
Putnam County Chamber of Commerce
P O Box 550
Palatka FL 32178-0550
386-328-1503
fax: 386-328-7076
e-mail:
pcccfla@bellsouth.net
web: www.putnamcountychamber.org

Highlands County Economic Development Commission
2113 U.S. Highway 27 South
Sebring FL 33870
888-388-4233
fax: 863-385-1379
e-mail:
hcfedc@highlandsedc.com
web: www.highlandsedc.com

Larry Sassano
Economic Development Council of Okaloosa County
P O Box 4097
Fort Walton Beach FL 32549
850-651-7374
800-995-7374
e-mail:
info@florida-edc.org
web: www.florida-edc.org

J. Ted Clem
Bay County Economic Development Alliance
P O Box 1850
Panama City FL 32402
850-785-5206
fax: 850-763-6229
e-mail:
ted@baychamberfl.com
web: panamacity.org

Chris Steinocher
Tampa Bay Partnership
4300 West Cypress Street
Ste 250
Tampa FL  33607
800-556-9316
813-878-2208
fax: 813-872-9356
email:
info@tampabay.org
web: www.tampabay.org

GEORGIA

Joe Riley
Georgia Electric Membership Corporation
75 Fifth St Street Ste 710
Atlanta GA 30308
404-521-7616
fax: 404-521-2831
e-mail:
joe.riley@georgiaemc.com
web: www.ga-sites.com
web: www.georgiaemc.com

John Bradley
Tennessee Valley Authority
400 West Summit Hill Drive
Knoxville TN 37902
615-232-6051
fax: 615-232-6091
e-mail:
jjbradley@tva.gov
web: www.tvaed.com

Dr. Michael Gabridge
Life Sciences Business Development Center
The Medical College of Georgia
1120 15th Street
Augusta GA 30912
706-721-9822
e-mail:
mgabridge@mcg.edu
web: www.mcg.edu

Ron Tolley
Liberty County Development Authority
500 East Oglethorpe Highway
Hinesville GA 31313
912-368-3356
fax: 912-368-5585
e-mail:
rtolleyLCDA@clds.net
web: www.lc-da.com

Willie Paulk
Dublin-Laurens County Development Authority
1200 Bellevue Avenue
Dublin GA 31040
478-272-5546
fax: 478-275-0811
e-mail:
wpaulk@dublin-georgia.com
web: www.dublin-georgia.com

Peggy Chapman
Statesboro-Bulloch Chamber of Commerce
102 South Main Street
Statesboro GA 30458
912-764-6111
e-mail:
peggychapman@statesboro-bulloch.org
web: www.statesboro-chamber.org

Walt Sprouse
Augusta Economic Development Authority
Historic Enterprise Mill
P O Box 922
Augusta GA 30903
706-821-1321
e-mail:
wsprouse@augustaeda.com
web: www.augustaeda.com

Jane Fryer
Development Authority of LaGrange
111 Bull Street
P O Box 636
LaGrange GA 30241
706-884-8671
fax: 706-884-6388
e-mail:
jfryer@lagrangechamer.com
web: www.lagrangechamber.com

KENTUCKY

George Harben
Greater Paducah Economic Development Council
P O Box 1155
Paducah KY 42002-1155
800-788-0110
270-575-6633
fax: 270-575-6648
e-mail:
george@gpedc.com
web: www.gpedc.com

John Bradley
Tennessee Valley Authority
400 West Summit Hill Drive
Knoxville TN 37902
615-232-6051
fax: 615-232-6091
e-mail:
jjbradley@tva.gov
web: www.tvaed.com

Agnes Zaiontz
Tenn-Tom Waterway
P O Drawer 671
Columbus MS  39703
888-836-6866
662-328-3286
fax: 662-328-0363
e-mail:
tenntom@ebicom.net
web: www.tenntom.org

LOUISIANA

Michael Olivier
Louisiana Economic Development
P O Box 94185
Baton Rouge LA  70804-9185
225-342-9100
fax: 225-342-5349
e-mail:
olivier@la.gov
web: www.LouisianaForward.com

Sam Richardson
Entergy Louisiana
5353 Essen Lane Ste 120
Baton Rouge LA 70809
800-542-2668
225-763-5173
fax: 225-763-5254
e-mail:
crichar@entergy.com
web: www.entergy.com

Robbyn Cooper
CLECO
P O Box 5000
Pineville LA 71360-5000
318-484-7136
fax: 318-308-7604
e-mail:
robbyn.cooper@cleco.com
web: www.cleco.com

Eddie Ashworth
Louisiana Technology Park
7117 Florida Blvd
Baton Rouge LA 70806
225-218-1100
fax: 225-218-0101
e-mail:
eddie@LaTechPark.com
web: www.LaTechPark.com

Dave Wood
Baton Rouge Area Chamber
564 Laurel Street
Baton Rouge LA 70801
225-381-7158
fax: 225-336-4306
e-mail:
dwood@brac.org
web: brac.org

Steve Molnar
Greater New Orleans Inc
365 Canal Street Ste 2300
New Orleans LA 70130
504-527-6996
fax: 504-527-6970
e-mail:
smolnar@gnoinc.org
web: www.gnoinc.org

George Swift
Southwest Louisiana Partnership
1011 Lakeshore Drive
7th Floor Magnolia Building
Lake Charles LA 70601
337-721-4100
fax: 337-721-4104
e-mail:
gswift@swlaped.org
web: www.swlaped.org

Vic Lafont
South Louisiana Economic Council
P O Box 2048-NSU
Thibodaux LA 70310
985-448-4485
fax: 985-448-4486
e-mail:
vic.lafont@nicholls.edu
web: www.slec.org

Kurt Foreman
The Greater Shreveport Chamber
400 Edwards Street
Shreveport LA  71101
800-448-5432
318-677-2523
fax: 318-677-2541
e-mail:
kurt@nledf.org
web:  www.nledf.org

Greg Gothreaux
Lafayette Economic Development Authority
211 East Devalcourt Street
Lafayette LA 70506-1421
337-593-1416
fax: 337-234-3009
e-mail:
gregg@lafayette.org
web: lafayette.org

Tana Trichel
Northeast Louisiana Economic Alliance
P O Drawer 746
Ferriday LA 71334
318-757-3033
fax: 318-757-4212
e-mail:
ttrichel@nelea.us
web: www.nelea.us

Kristi Lumpkin
Acadiana Economic Development Council
P O Box 60385
Lafayette LA 70596
337-593-1411
fax: 337-234-3009
e-mail:
kristi@teamacadiana.org
web: www.teamacadiana.org

David Rockett
Greater Bossier EDF
710 Benton Road
Bossier City LA 71111
318-742-6043
fax: 318-746-0357
e-mail:
rockettbc@aol.com
web: www.gbedf.org

Les Guice
Louisiana Tech University
P O Box 8577
Ruston LA 71272
318-257-3056
fax: 318-257-3142
e-mail:
guice@latech.edu
web: latech.edu

Jack Giovo
Chennault International Airport Authority
3650 Sen. J. Bennett Johnston Ave
Lake Charles LA 70615
337-491-9961
fax: 337-491-9972
e-mail:
jgiovo@chennault.org
web: www.chennault.org

Linda Prudhomme
Port of South Louisiana
P O Box 909
LaPlace LA 70069-0909
888-SLA-PORT
985-652-9278
fax: 985-652-9518
e-mail:
lprudhomme@portsl.com
web: www.portsl.com

Linda Hazelton
Jones Walker
201 St. Charles Ave Ste 5100
New Orleans LA 70170
504-582-8438
fax: 504-589-8438
e-mail:
LHazelton@joneswalker.com
web: www.joneswalker.com

Pam Keller
City of Covington
P O Box 778
Covington LA 70433
985-898-4731
fax: 985-867-1205
e-mail:
PKeller@covia.com
web: www.cityofcovingtonla.com

Eric England
The Port of Shreveport-Bossier
P O Box 52071
Shreveport LA 71135-2071
318-524-2272
fax: 318-524-2273
e-mail:
port@portsb.com
web: www.portsb.com

Greg Johnson
Port of Greater Baton Rouge
2425 Ernest Wilson Drive
P O Box 380
Port Allen LA 70767-0380
225-342-1660
fax: 225-342-1666
e-mail:
johnsong@portgbr.com
web: www.portgbr.com

Elton Pody
Central Louisiana EDA
P O Box 992
1118 Third Street
Alexandria LA 71309
318-442-6671
fax: 318-442-6734
e-mail:
ep@cenlachamber.org
web: www.cenlaprospector.com

Jimmy Williams
England Industrial Airpark
1611 Arnold Drive
Alexandria LA 71303
318-449-3504
fax: 318-449-3506
e-mail:
jwilliams@englandairpark.org
web: www.englandairpark.org

Wanda Miller
Adams and Reese LLP
One Shell Square
701 Poydras Street Ste 4500
New Orleans LA 70139
504-585-0388
fax: 504-566-0210
e-mail:
wanda.miller@arlaw.com
web: adamsandreese.com

Frank Fink
St. Mary Parish
5th Floor Courthouse
Franklin LA 70538
337-828-4100
fax: 337-828-4092
e-mail:
admin@parish.st-mary.la.us

Ouachita Economic Development Council
1900 N 18th Street Ste 440
Monroe LA 71201
318-387-0787
fax: 318-387-8529

MISSISSIPPI

Gray Swoope
Mississippi Development Authority
P O Box 849
Jackson MS 39225
800-360-3323
601-359-3449
fax: 601-359-3596
e-mail:
gswoope@mississippi.org
web: www.mississippi.org

David Rumbarger
Community Development Foundation
P O Drawer A
Tupelo MS  38802-1210
800-523-3463
662-842-4521
fax: 662-841-0693
e-mail:
info@cdfms.org
web: www.cdfms.org

Larry Barnett
Harrison County Development Commission
12292 Intraplex Parkway
Gulfport MS  39503
228-896-5020
fax: 228-896-6020
e-mail:
hcdc@mscoast.org
web: www.mscoast.org

Duane O'Neill
Metro Economic Development Alliance
P O Box 22548
Jackson MS  39225
1-800-566-5267
601-948-3111
800-566-5267
fax: 601-352-5539
e-mail:
doneill@metrochamber.com
web: www.metroeda.com

Joe Max Higgins
Columbus/Lowndes Eco Dev Association
P O Box 1805
Columbus MS 39703
800-748-8882
662-328-8390
fax: 662-327-3417
e-mail:
jhiggins@cldlink.org
web: www.cldlink.org

Don Waldon
Tenn-Tom Waterway
P O Drawer 671
Columbus MS  39703
888-836-6866
662-328-3286
fax: 662-328-0363
e-mail:
tenntom@ebicom.net
web: www.tenntom.org

John Bradley
Tennessee Valley Authority
400 West Summit Hill Drive
Knoxville TN 37902
615-232-6051
fax: 615-232-6091
e-mail:
jjbradley@tva.gov
web: www.tvaed.com

Mitch Stennett
Economic Development Authority of Jones County
P O Box 527
Laurel MS 39441
601-649-3031
fax: 601-428-2047
e-mail:
edaprez@comcast.net
web: www.edajones.com

Lyn Arnold
Tunica County Chamber of Commerce
P O Box 1888
Tunica MS  38676
662-363-2865
fax: 662-357-0378
e-mail:
larnold@tunicachamber.com
web: tunicachamber.com

Britt Herrin
Southwest Mississippi Partnership
P O Box 83
McComb MS 39649
601-684-2291
fax: 601-684-4899
e-mail:
info@southwestmississippi.com
web: www.southwestmississippi.com

Frank Howell
Delta Council
P O Box 257
Stoneville MS 38776
662-686-3365
fax: 662-686-3379
e-mail:
fhowell@deltacouncil.org
web: www.deltacouncil.org

NORTH CAROLINA

Jim Fain
North Carolina Dept of Commerce
301 N Wilmington Street
Raleigh NC 27601-1058
4301 Mail Service Center
Raleigh NC 27699-4301
919-733-4977
e-mail:
info@nccommerce.com
web: www.nccommerce.com

Katherine Thomas
Progress Energy
410 S Wilmington Street PEB 2001
Raleigh NC  27601
800-622-7562
919-546-2653
fax: 919-546-4784
e-mail:
Katherine.Thomas@pgnmail.com
web: www.progress-energy.com/economic

Bob Leak
Winston-Salem Business Inc
1080 West Fourth Street
Winston-Salem NC  27101
800-220-9724
336-723-8955
fax 336-761-1069
email:
rleak@wsbi.biz
web: www.wsbi.biz

Phyliss Owens
Cumberland County Business Council
P O Box 9
Fayetteville NC 28302
800-396-4210
910-484-4242
fax: 910-483-4042
e-mail:
powens@ccbusinesscouncil.org
web: www.ccbusinesscouncil.org

Kenny McDonald
Charlotte Regional Partnership
1001 Morehead Square Dr
Ste 200
Charlotte NC 28203
704-347-6582
fax: 704-347-8981
e-mail:
info@charlotteusa.com
web: www.charlotteusa.com

Brenda Daniels
ElectriCities of North Carolina
1427 Meadowwood Boulevard
Raleigh NC  27604
919-760-6363
800-768-7697
fax: 919-760-6050
e-mail:
brenda.daniels@electricities.com
web: www.electricities.com

Paul Butler
North Carolina's Southeast
P O Box 2556
707 West Broad Street
Elizabethtown NC 28337
800-787-1333
910-862-8511
fax: 910-862-1482
e-mail:
locate@ncse.org
web: www.ncse.org

Randy Harrell
Salisbury-Rowan Economic Development Commission
204 East Innes Street
Salisbury NC 28144
704-637-5526
fax: 704-637-0173
e-mail:
harrellr@rowanedc.com
web: www.rowanedc.com

John Gessaman
Carolinas Gateway Partnership
427 Falls Road
Rocky Mount NC 27804-4808
252-442-0114
fax: 252-442-7315
e-mail:
jrgessaman@econdev.org
web: www.econdev.org

John Bradley
Tennessee Valley Authority
400 West Summit Hill Drive
Knoxville TN 37902
615-232-6051
fax: 615-232-6091
e-mail:
jjbradley@tva.gov
web: www.tvaed.com

OKLAHOMA

Don Berger
MidAmerica Industrial Park
P O Box 945
Pryor Creek OK  74362
918-825-3500
e-mail:
smitchell@maip.com
web: www.maip.com

Cynthia Reed
Oklahoma City Chamber
123 Park Ave
Oklahoma City OK  73102
800-616-1114
405-297-8900
fax: 405-297-8908
e-mail:
creid@okcchamber.com
web: www.okcchamber.com

SOUTH CAROLINA

Joe Taylor
South Carolina Dept of Commerce
1201 Main St Ste 1600
Columbia SC 29201-3200
803-737-0400
fax: 803-737-0418
e-mail:
jtaylor@sccommerce.com
web: www.sccommerce.com

George Haygood
Santee Cooper
One Riverwood Drive
Moncks Corner SC  29461-2901
843-761-7010
fax: 843-761-4010
e-mail:
ghhaygoo@santeecooper.com
web: www.santeecooper.com

Katherine Thomas
Progress Energy
410 S Wilmington Street PEB 2001
Raleigh NC  27601
800-347-9060
919-546-2653
fax: 919-546-4784
e-mail:
Katherine.Thomas@pgnmail.com
web: www.progress-energy.com/economic

Felicia Rhue Howard
SCANA
MC 027
Columbia SC 29218
803-217-9788
fax: 803-217-7958
e-mail:
fhoward@scana.com
web: www.scana.com

Fred Humes
Aiken/Edgefield EDP
P O Box 1708
Aiken SC  29801
803-648-3362
fax: 803-641-3369
e-mail:
fhumes@usca.edu
web: www.edpsc.org

Marvin Moss
Laurens County Development Corp
P O Box 248
Laurens SC 29360
864-939-0580
fax: 864-939-0016
e-mail:
mmoss@laurenscounty.org
web: www.laurenscounty.org

Fred Gassaway
Palmetto Economic Development Corporation
1201 Main Street Ste 1710
Columbia SC  29201-3212
803-254-9211
fax: 803-771-0233
e-mail:
fgassaway@scpowerteam.com
web: www.scpowerteam.com

Rick Farmer
Sumter Development Board
32 East Calhoun St
Sumter SC 29150
803-418-0700
e-mail:
dbinfo@sumter-sc.com
web: www.sumteredge.com

TENNESSEE

Matt Kisber
Tennessee Dept of Eco & Community Dev
312 Eighth Avenue North 11th Floor
Nashville TN  37243
615-741-1888
fax: 615-741-7306
e-mail:
matt.kisber@state.tn.org
web: www.state.tn.us/ecd

Mark Herbison
Memphis Regional Chamber
22 North Front Street Suite 200
Memphis TN 38103
901-543-3500
fax: 901-543-3510
e-mail:
mherbison@memphischamber.com
web: www.memphischamber.com

Bob Iannacone
Williamson County Economic Development Council
389A Nichol Mill Lane Ste 101
Franklin TN 37067
615-261-2880
fax: 615-261-2885
e-mail:
bob@williamsonworks.com
web: www.williamsonworks.com

John Bradley
Tennessee Valley Authority
400 West Summit Hill Drive
Knoxville TN 37902
615-232-6051
fax: 615-232-6091
e-mail:
jjbradley@tva.gov
web: www.tvaed.com

George Halford
Cookeville/Putnam Chamber
One West First Street
Cookeville TN  38501
931-526-2211
e-mail:
chamber@cookeville.com
web: www.cookevillechamber.com

Beth Alexander
Crossville-Cumberland County Chamber
34 South Main Street
Crossville TN 38555
931-484-8444
fax: 931-484-7511
e-mail:
thechamber@crossville.com
web: www.crossville-chamber.com

Alicia Summers
NE Tennessee Valley RIDA
P O Box 1022
Tri City Regional Airport
Blountsville TN  37617
Nashville Chamber
423-323-1203
fax: 423-323-4016
e-mail:
asummers@netvaly.org
web: www.netvaly.org

Holly Sears
Rutherford County Chamber
P O Box 864
Murfreesboro TN 37133
615-893-6565
fax: 615-890-7600
e-mail:
info@rutherfordchamber.org
web: www.rutherfordchamber.org

Agnes Zaiontz
Tenn-Tom Waterway
P O Drawer 671
Columbus MS  39703
662-328-3286
1-888-tenn-tom
fax: 662-328-0363
email:
tenntom@ebicom.net
web: www.tenntom.org

Trevor Hamilton
Chattanooga Chamber of Commerce
811 Broad Street
Chattanooga TN 37402
423-756-2121
fax: 423-267-7242
e-mail:
thamilton@chattanoogachamber.com
web: www.chattanoogachamber.com

Joe Hollingsworth
The Hollingsworth Companies
Two Centre Plaza
Clinton TN  37716
865-457-3601
fax: 865-457-3602
e-mail:
jhollingsworth@hollingsworthcos.com
web: www.hollingsworthcos.com

TEXAS

Dave Porter
Greater Austin Chamber
210 Barton Springs Road Ste 400
Austin TX 78704
512-478-9383
fax: 512-478-6389
e-mail:
dporter@austinchamber.com
web: www.austinchamber.com

Keith Patridge
McAllen EDC
6401 S 33rd Street
McAllen TX  78503
956-682-2875
fax: 956-682-3077
e-mail:
jessica@medc.org
web: www.medc.org

Rusty Brockman
Greater New Braunfels Chamber
P O Box 311417
New Braunfels TX 78131-1417
830-625-2385
fax: 830-625-7918
e-mail:
rusty@nbcham.org
web: www.nbcham.org

Joe Vining
Round Rock Chamber
212 East Main St
Round Rock TX 78664
800-747-3479
512-512-5805
fax: 512-255-3345
e-mail:
jvining@roundrocktex.com
web: www.roundrocktex.com

Adrian Cannady
Victoria Economic Development Corporation
700 Main Street Ste 104
Victoria TX 77901
361-575-0241
fax: 361-575-8852
e-mail:
adriancannady@victoriaedc.com
web: victoriaedc.com

John Clary
Temple Economic Development Corp
2 North 5th Street
Temple TX 76501
800-374-9123
254-773-8332
fax: 254-773-0661
e-mail:
jclary@choosetemple.com
web: www.choosetemple.com

David Berzina
Fort Worth Chamber of Commerce
777 Taylor Street Suite 900
Fort Worth TX 76102-4997
817-336-2491
fax: 817-877-4034
e-mail:
dberzina@fortworthchamber.com
web: fortworthchamber.com

Mike Rosa
Greater Dallas Chamber of Commerce
700 North Pearl Street Suite 1200
Dallas TX 75201
214-746-6735
e-mail:
mrosa@dallaschamber.org
web: www.dallaschamber.org

Mark Thomas
City of Georgetown
614 Main Street
Georgetown TX 78626
888-500-6455
512-930-8475
e-mail:
mthomas@georgetowntx.org
web: www.investgeorgetown.org

Joe Newman
Bastrop Economic Development Corp
903 Main Street
Bastrop TX 78602-3809
512-303-9700
fax: 512-321-4191
e-mail:
bedc@bastropedc.org
web: www.bastropedc.org

Tony Kaai
Denison Development Alliance
311 West Woodard Street
Denison TX 75020
888-244-1908
903-464-0883
fax: 903-465-6476
e-mail:
tkaai@denisontx.org
web: www.denisontx.org

John Boswell
Sherman Economic Development Corporation
307 West Washington Ste 102
Sherman TX 75090
800-981-2566
903-868-2566
fax: 903-813-0403
e-mail:
johnb@sedco.org
web: www.sedco.org

VIRGINIA

David Hudgins
Old Dominion Electric Cooperative
4201 Dominion Blvd
Glen Allen VA  23060
800-656-0220
804-968-4068
fax: 804-968-4010
e-mail:
dhudgins@odec.com
web: www.odec-ed.com

Greg Wingfield
Greater Richmond Partnership
901 E Byrd Street Ste 801
Richmond VA  23219-4070
804-643-3227
fax: 804-343-7167
e-mail:
ghw@grpva.com
web: www.grpva.com

John Bradley
Tennessee Valley Authority
400 West Summit Hill Drive
Knoxville TN 37902
615-232-6051
fax: 615-232-6091
e-mail:
jjbradley@tva.gov
web: www.tvaed.com

Phillip Sparks
Roanoke Valley of Virginia EDP
111 Franklin Plaza
Ste 333
Roanoke VA  24011
540-343-1550
fax: 540-344-6096
email:
rvedp@roanoke.org
web: www.roanoke.org
 
Ted Figura
Newport News EDA
2400 Washington Ave
Newport News VA  23607
800-274-8348
757-926-3801
fax: 757-926-3504
e-mail:
tfigura@nngov.com
web: www.asite4u.org

Alan Hawthorne
JIDA of Wythe County
P O Box 569
Wytheville VA  24382
276-223-3370
fax: 276-223-3427
e-mail:
jointida@wytheville.org
web: www.progresspark.com

Joyce French
Lake Country Marketing Council
P O Box 150
South Hill VA 23970
434-447-7101
fax: 434-447-7104
e-mail:
lcmc@spdc.state.va.us
web: lakecountryva.com

Carol Motley
Pittsylvania County Economic Development
P O Box 1122
Chatham VA 24531
434-432-1669
fax: 434-432-1709
e-mail:
carol.motley@pittgov.org
web: www.pittced.com

Renee Wyatt-Chapline
Virginia's Gateway Region EDO
P O Box 1808
Petersburg VA 23805
804-732-8971
fax: 804-732-8972
e-mail:
rwyatt@gatewayregion.com
web: gatewayregion.com

Stephanie Heintzleman
Virginia's Heartland
P O Box 608
Charlotte Court House VA  23923
434-542-5117
e-mail:
steph@co.charlotte.va.us
web: www.virginiasheartland.org

John Spencer
Appomattox County Eco Dev
P O Box 863
Appomattox VA  24552
434-352-2637
e-mail:
info@appomattox.org
web: appomattox.org

Mike Eades
Halifax County Eco Dev
P O Box 699
Halifax VA  24558
434-572-1734
fax: 434-572-1762
e-mail:
info@HalifaxVirginia.com
web: HalifaxVirginia.com

Mark Heath
Martinsville/Henry County EDC
P O Box 631
Martinsville VA 24114
276-403-5940
e-mail:
mheath@yesmartinsville.com
web: yesmartinsville.com

Ron Bunch
City of Danville Office of Eco Dev
P O Box 3300
Davnville VA  24543
434-793-1753
fax: 434-797-9606
e-mail:
rbbunch@ci.danville.va.us
web: www.discoverdanville.com

Joan Moore
Brunswick County Eco Dev
116 W Hicks Street
Lawrenceville VA  23868
434-848-0248
fax: 434-8480202
e-mail:
jvmoore@bcida.org
www.bcida.org

Tennessee Valley Authority 

BradleyArant

Marion, AR

 Opelika, AL

Winston-Salem, NC

Northeast Tennessee Valley

 Old Dominion Electric Cooperative

Tupelo, MS

Mid America Industrial Park 

Aiken, SC

 New Braunfels, TX

Martinsville-Henry County, VA 

Alabama Development Office 

Little Rock, AR

Tennessee-Tombigbee Waterway

The Memphis Region

Roanoke, VA

 Louisiana

Entergy Louisiana 

North Carolina

South Carolina

Tunica County, MS

Columbus, MS

 

Home | Log-In | Register | Currents | Introduction | About Us
OEM News | Supplier News | Around the South
Closures and Layoffs | Utilities | Transportation | Growth
Management and the Environment

SouthernAutoCorridor | Contact